Every price, in one place.

Websites from £995 or £95 a month, brands from £995, and SEO and social media from £99 a month. The same prices we show everywhere else on the site, all excluding VAT.

4.9★★★★★from 54 Google reviews
  • Chubb Bulleid
  • Premier Education
  • emesen
  • EquiPlay
  • Lewis Pet Care
Since 2015

No setup fees, no surprises

Every website, brand and monthly plan we sell is on this page, at the prices shown on the service pages. All prices exclude VAT, and there are no setup fees on any website or monthly plan.

Websites can be paid once or monthly. Pay once and the first 12 months of care are included, then a care plan from £29 a month keeps the site hosted, backed up and updated. Pay monthly and hosting, care and updates are in the monthly price, with a 12 month minimum, and the site is redesigned and rebuilt free after 24 months on the plan.

£995or £95 a month for a five page website
£99a month, the starting price for SEO or social media
0setup fees on any website or plan

Who you will work with

Two people, Jack and Carly. Jack does the design, the strategy and the talking. Carly builds the site, supports it and keeps it running. There are no account managers in between, so the people you meet are the people who do the work.

Jack, Bare Creative
JackDesign, strategy, the talking
Carly, Bare Creative
CarlyBuild, support, keeps it running

What every website includes

  1. A bespoke designDrawn for your business, not a template, and approved by you before the build.
  2. Mobile firstEvery design worked through at phone, tablet and desktop sizes. Most of your visitors arrive on a phone.
  3. Built to be foundReal page text Google and AI assistants can read, a proper title on every page, fast images.
  4. Hosting and careMonitoring, backups and updates, handled for you. In the price on pay monthly, and for the first 12 months on pay once.
  5. Changes by emailSend a change and it gets done. Unlimited updates are included on pay monthly websites.
  6. YoursYour domain, your content and your data stay yours.

Want this for your business?

Start a project or call 01761 880 122

Websites

Pay once, or spread it monthly. A five page site suits most small businesses, and ten pages suit firms with several services.

Starter

Pay once£995
5 pages
or £95 a month12 months, then rolling
Start with Starter
Most chosen

Business

Pay once£1,795
10 pages
or £169 a month12 months, then rolling
Start with Business

Estate

Pay once from£2,995
up to 40 pages
or £279 a month12 months, then rolling
Start with Estate

Shop

Pay once from£2,995
online shop
or £279 a month12 months, then rolling
Start with Shop

Prices exclude VAT. No setup fees. Pay once and the first 12 months of care are included. Pay monthly and the site is redesigned and rebuilt free after 24 months on the plan.

Branding

Brand projects are agreed up front, and monthly payment plans are available. More on branding.

Brand£995
Brand Plus£1,795
Full Brand£2,995

Prices exclude VAT.

SEO

Plans run for three months, then month to month. No setup fees. More on SEO.

Local£99 a month5 keywords, 1 article a month
Growth£249 a month15 keywords, 4 articles a month, plus schema, llms.txt and entity work
Authority£495 a month30 keywords, 8 articles a month, plus a quarterly strategy review

Prices exclude VAT. A Full Audit Suite is £295, credited in full against any project over £995.

Social media

Three month minimum, then month to month. No setup fees. More on social media.

Present£99 a month3 posts a week on 2 platforms, image posts
Active£199 a month5 posts a week on up to 4 platforms, carousels and reels
Everywhere£349 a monthA post every day on all your platforms, plus monthly strategy

Prices exclude VAT.

Care plans

For websites paid once, after the first 12 months. Pay monthly websites include all of this. More on care plans.

Starter£29 a monthFor a five page site
Business£49 a monthFor a ten page site
Estate£79 a monthFor a larger site

Prices exclude VAT.

Extras

Added to a website when you need them.

Jobs board£495One off, or £49 a month for 12 months
Google for Jobs fast indexing£25 a monthFor recruitment sites
Calculatorsfrom £150With an email my results step, so the enquiry lands with you

Prices exclude VAT.

How long it takes

Most websites take six to twelve weeks from the first conversation to going live, and a redesign takes about the same. Getting the words and photos together is usually the longest part.

Brand projects run between four and eight weeks depending on scope. SEO takes months rather than weeks: new pages and fixes need time to be found and trusted, and the monthly report shows what is moving along the way.

Questions

Still got a question?

Ask us. We answer the phone, WhatsApp and email ourselves.

Call 01761 880 122 WhatsApp us
How much does a website cost?

£995 for five pages or £95 a month, £1,795 or £169 a month for ten pages, and from £2,995 for larger sites and shops. Prices exclude VAT and there are no setup fees.

How much does a website redesign cost?

The same as a new site: £995 for five pages or £95 a month, £1,795 or £169 a month for ten pages, and from £2,995 for larger sites and shops. Prices exclude VAT.

How much does SEO cost in the UK?

Our plans are £99 a month for five tracked searches and one article, £249 a month for fifteen searches and four articles, and £495 a month for thirty searches and eight articles. Prices exclude VAT and there is no setup fee.

How long does it take to build a website?

Most websites take six to twelve weeks from the first conversation to going live. Getting the words and photos together is usually the longest part.

How much does branding cost?

Brand projects are £995, £1,795 or £2,995 depending on scope, agreed up front. Prices exclude VAT, and monthly payment plans are available.

How much does social media management cost?

£99 a month for three posts a week on two platforms, £199 a month for five posts a week on up to four platforms with carousels and reels, and £349 a month for a post every day with monthly strategy. Prices exclude VAT.

Is there a contract?

Pay monthly websites have a 12 month minimum, then roll month to month. SEO and social media plans run for three months, then month to month.

Do prices include VAT?

No. Every price on this page excludes VAT.

Your
move

Tell us what you are building and we will tell you, honestly, whether we are the right people for it. A call, an email, or a message. Whichever you prefer.

hello@barecreative.co.uk01761 880 12211 Greville Road, Clutton, Bristol BS39 5EN